{{errors.first('rs-c705-b337-d7a7', 'rs-c705-245c-7572')}}
{{errors.first('rs-c705-b337-461d', 'rs-c705-245c-7572')}}
{{errors.first('rs-c705-b337-880a', 'rs-c705-245c-7572')}}

Message Sent

Contact

Phone: 09 527 7721

Address

81 Tihi Street
Stonefields
Auckland 1072
New Zealand

Leadership Team

Sarah Martin - Principal
Chris Bradbeer - Associate Principal
Katherine Jackson - Associate Principal
Gina Harduar - Associate Principal 
Bob Miller - Associate Principal
Shoba Segar - Associate Principal

Teaching Teams

Hub 0 - Year 0
Sally Stanley, Lorna Kerse/Hanna Thomas, Ruth Bale and Sammy Weir
hub0teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 1 - Year 1/2
Hilary Ironside, Mandie Galea, Karen Hayes
hub1teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 2 - Year 1/2
Anita Unka, Sally Stacey, Hayley Hindson
hub2teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 5 - Year 3/4
Nardia Turner, Nicole Walsh, Jane Norman
hub5teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 6 - Year 3/4
Amanda Lunken, Jane De Garnham
hub6teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 7 - Year 3/4
Melissa Heng, Emma Clark, Beatrix Gardner
hub7teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 8 - Year 7/8 
Sarah Chant, Miriam Gwyn
hub 8teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 9 - Year 7/8
Hope Griffin, Ollie Baker
hub9teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 10 - Year 5/6
Rob Noble, Lisa Huntley/Lisa Simpson
hub10teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 11 - Year 5/6
Alice O'Sullivan, Gershon Cadelis, Tracey Smith
hub11teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 12 - Year 5/6
Alison Splilman, Mel Prasad
hub12teachers@stonefields.school.nz


Learning Assistants

Our Teacher Aides support and assist learners throughout the school allowing for individualised attention within areas such as English as a Second Language. We are fortunate to have so many dedicated and talented staff members within these roles.

Mel Atkinson 
Jason Colman
Kate De Graaf
Karen McDougall
Annegrid Price
Sumi Kane
Vijay Mauran
Sophie Atkinson
Maysoun Rafeedie
Tamara Tanira
Kirsty McGregor
Eliki King

Other staff

Kate de Groot - SENCO (Special Education Needs Coordinator)
Jana Benson - COL (Communities of Learning) 
Lynn Kilpatrick - Sports Specialist
Nathan Imboden - Music Specialist
Makere Stirling - Cultural Advisor
Anna Malan - Library Assistant
Phil Morgan - Property

Classroom Release Teachers:
Sarah Allen,Helen Watson, Kiley Gillingham, Rachel Vester and Erica Gracias

Board of Trustees

Sarah Martin - Principal
Amanda Lunken - Staff Representative
Matt Evans - Board Chair
Margaret Stanley
Marie Gaskin
Bryan Fox 
Jai Ivarsson

BOT Secretary - Lauren Wessels

Office Team

Lauren Wessels - Communications and Administration Leader
Amy Tran
- Accounts
Sue Curlett - Reception and Enrolments

 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT