Message Sent

{{errors.first('rs-c705-b337-d7a7', 'rs-c705-245c-7572')}}
{{errors.first('rs-c705-b337-461d', 'rs-c705-245c-7572')}}
{{errors.first('rs-c705-b337-880a', 'rs-c705-245c-7572')}}

Contact

Phone: 09 527 7721

Address

81 Tihi Street
Stonefields
Auckland 1072
New Zealand

Leadership Team

Sarah Martin - Principal
Chris Bradbeer - Associate Principal
Katherine Jackson - Associate Principal
Gina Harduar - Associate Principal 
Emily Ruffell - Associate Principal

Teaching Teams

Hub 0 - Year 0/1
Sally Stanley, Sally Stacey, Hanna Thomas
hub0teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 1 - Year 1/2
Klara Coulter, Hilary Ironside, Ashleigh Taylor, Melanie James
hub1teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 2 - Year 1/2
Stacey Rowe, Matt Brunton, Hayley Hindson
hub2teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 5 - Year 7/8
Sarah Chant, Melanie Prasad, Bob Miller, Miriam Gwyn
hub5teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 7 - Year 2/3
Anita Unka, Makere Stirling, Melissa Heng
hub7teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 8 - Year 2/3
Amanda Lunken, Beatrix Gardner, Emma Clark
hub8teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 9 - Year 4/5/6
Naomi Toland, Gershon Cadelis, Nicole Walsh
hub9teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 10 - Year 4/5/6
Ollie Baker, Alice O'Sullivan
hub10teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 11 - Year 4/5/6
Rob Noble, Alison Phillips, Karishma Kumar
hub11teachers@stonefields.school.nz

Hub 12 - Year 4/5/6
Kyle Hattie, Ali Spilman
hub12teachers@stonefields.school.nz


Office Team

Ellie Bramwell - Office Wizard (Administration / HR / Payroll)
Sue Curlett - Office Ninja (Reception / Devices)
Karen Prins - Office Fortune Teller (Finance)
Lauren Wessels - Office Storyteller (Communications / Sport admin / FOSS)

Learning Assistants

Our Teacher Aides support and assist learners throughout the school allowing for individualised attention within areas such as English as a Second Language. We are fortunate to have so many dedicated and talented staff members within these roles.

Mel Atkinson 
Jason Colman
Ollie Hankey
Kate De Graff
Maysoun Rafeedie
Karen McDougall
Glen Wilson
Annegrid Price
Peter Josephs


Other staff

Natasha Audi - SENCO (Special Education Needs Coordinator)
Jana Benson - COL (Communities of Learning)
Lynn Kilpatrick - Sports Specialist
Anna Malan - Library Assistant
Phil Morgan - Property

Classroom Release Teachers:
Sarah Allen, Emma Purchase, Helen Watson, Kiley Gillingham, Rachel Vester, Hanna Thomas, Susan Rope, Jess Hattie


Board of Trustees

Sarah Martin - Principal
Amanda Lunken - Staff Representative
Matt Evans - Board Chair
Margaret Stanley
Marie Gaskin
Bryan Fox 
Jai Ivarsson

BOT Secretary - Ellie Bramwell

 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT